Back to listings
548 W PEAK VIEW S LN, Farmington, UT — photo 11 / 4
Single Family

$964,900

548 W PEAK VIEW S LN, Farmington, UT 84025

Type

SFR

List Price

$964,900

Price/Sqft

$265

Est Gross Yield

3.6%

$35,208/yr est.

Property Details

Property typeSingle Family
Year built2026
Total units1
Living area3,639 sqft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Lot size0.17 acres
Parking3 spaces
Days on market0
Listed2026-10-13T00:00:00+00:00

Description

Set within Mountain Views at Farmington neighborhood, this newly listed four-bedroom, three-bathroom home pairs designer-selected finishes with a layout created for effortless daily living. Its Modern Transitional exterior makes a polished first impression, while the full brick chimney adds timeless character and substance. Inside, 3,639 square feet unfold beneath nine-foot ceilings on both levels. Cathedral vaults elevate the great room and primary bedroom, and generous windows draw natural light across the open main floor. Two fireplaces bring warmth and ambiance-because one cozy corner is good, but two are better. Main-level living keeps essentials close, while the finished basement provides three additional bedrooms and flexible room to gather, host, or unwind. Every bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, giving everyone a welcome share of storage. The gourmet kitchen balances style and performance with quartz countertops, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. Custom details continue throughout, and rough plumbing for a water softener adds future-ready convenience. Outdoors, covered and uncovered patios offer options for shade, sunshine, and weekend dining, while the three-car garage handles vehicles, tools, and recreational gear with ease. Shopping, dining, and entertainment at Station Park are just minutes away, placing everyday needs and local favorites nearby. Come see the craftsmanship, comfort, and connected Farmington lifestyle this exceptional home brings together-schedule your private showing today.

Listed by Blake Bastian · Windermere Real Estate (Layton Branch)

Location

548 W PEAK VIEW S LN, Farmington, UT 84025

Proforma

Drag sliders to explore the deal

Cap Rate

2.43%

Cash-on-Cash

-6.00%

Cash Flow

-$1,809/mo

Purchase Price$964,900
Down Payment35% ($337,715)
Interest Rate6.00%
Monthly Rent$2,934/mo
Vacancy5%
Expense Ratio30% ($10,034)

Quick estimates only. Switch to Detailed for full line-item control.

Pro forma estimates are based on assumptions, not guaranteed, and should not be relied upon.

DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this website, including property details, pricing, projections, and availability, is for informational purposes only and may change without notice. While Canovo Group, LLC strives to maintain accurate and up-to-date information, we do not guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Users should independently verify all information and property details, including availability and any leasing conditions, with the listing agent or property owner before making any decisions. Canovo Group, LLC is not responsible for any errors, omissions, or third-party content and makes no representations or warranties regarding the properties listed. Neither Canovo Group, LLC nor its affiliates are acting as your real estate agent or broker, nor do we represent or endorse any properties or parties unless expressly stated in a separate written agreement. This website is not an offer or solicitation to buy, sell, or lease any property. All transactions are the sole responsibility of the parties involved.

© 2026 UtahRealEstate.com. All rights reserved. Based on information from the Wasatch Front Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 10/13/2026, 7:41:30 AM. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or the MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Listing data provided by UtahRealEstate.com.